16 Aug 2021

APERTI BUMN Announces 47 Awardee

ZOOM, Telkom University – The BUMN Higher Education Alliance ( Aliansi Perguruan Tinggi BUMN-APERTI BUMN) which consists of nine universities affiliated with State-Owned Enterprises (BUMN) organized a scholarship program for high school and vocational graduates throughout Indonesia.

The nine universities include Telkom University (Tel-U), Pertamina University, PLN Institute of Technology (IT PLN), Semen Indonesia International University (UISI), College of Logistics Management (STIMLOG), IT Telkom Surabaya (ITT Surabaya), Polytechnic Pos Indonesia, BRI Institute, and Telkom Purwokerto Institute of Technology (ITT Purwokerto).

In the announcement of the awardee on Monday (16/8), the Chairman of APERTI BUMN, Prof. Dr. Adiwijaya explained that this scholarship program has been attended by more than 34 thousand men from all over Indonesia, where the selection process takes place online with the selection of report cards and an interview process.

“From the thousands of applicants, after tight selection, finally we choose the 47 awardees managed to qualify for the 2022 APERTI BUMN scholarship.” Obviously.

Prof. Adiwijaya explained that all participants who successfully passed the selection would receive a 100% full scholarship until graduation.

“All scholarship recipients will receive full scholarships until graduation, all in starting from building fees, to dormitories. We (APERTI BUMN) congratulate all awardees, hopefully, through this scholarship we can continue to contribute in creating outstanding human resources for the Indonesian nation,” he said.

The following are the names of the participants who won the 2021 BUMN APERTI Scholarship:

Telkom University (Tel-U) :

Amelia Widiyanti (S1 Ilmu Komunikasi)

Muhamad Syaupi (S1 Teknik Industri)

Almu Zahwa (S1 MBTI)

Afra Ajrani Putri (S1 Product Innovation)

Yusnita Putri (S1 Teknik Telekomunikasi)

Universitas Internasional Semen Indonesia (UISI)

 

Fildzah Zata Amaniah (Teknik Logistik)

Alya Nur Sabrina (Desain Komunikasi Visual)

Shandy Siahaan (Teknologi Industri Pertanian)

Armadito Ababiluna (Teknik Kimia)

Adelia Diah Rahmawati (Akuntansi)

Faried Affandy (Informatika)

Kanaya Dwi Tanantha (Sistem Informasi)

Universitas Pertamina

 

Agnessia Nurshinta Dewi (Komunikasi)

Syakira Naura Rahmah (Teknik Elektro)

Aditya Vahlevy Nugraha (Ilmu Komputer)

Angelia Dewi Safira (Komunikasi)

Zahra Zulfia Ananta (Teknik Mesin)

Muhammad Iqbal Qaiz Wefi (Teknik Lingkungan)

Sofia Ghania Syahira (Teknik Lingkungan)

Raphael Wiswa Santoso (Teknik Elektro)

Patricia Vianney (Komunikasi)

Institut Teknologi PLN

 

Muhammad Hilmi Hakim (S1 Teknik Elektro)

Fachreza Riyanda (S1 Informatika)

Fathan Insanulkamil (S1 Teknik Sipil)

Anugerah Banjarnahor (S1 Teknik Mesin)

Muhammad Syaifullah Al Jufri (S1 Teknik Elektro)

Firyaal Naufi Al Kautsar (S1 Teknik Sipil)

Politeknik Pos Indonesia

 

Debora Kirey Maranata Br Hasibuan (D3 Akuntansi)

Aulia Tauhid Akbar (D3 Teknik Informatika)

Nadia Fauzi Fahmi (D3 Teknik Informatika)

Manuel Renovary Siagian (D3 Akuntansi)

Bimo Haryo Nugroho (D3 Teknik Informatika)

Sekolah Tinggi Manajemen Logistik (STIMLOG)

 

Tasya Adellia Yullianti (S1 Manajemen Logistik)

Maritsa Amanda (S1 Manajemen Logistik)

Nataniel Danu Admaja (S1 Manajemen Transportasi)

Muhammad Vicky Amanda (S1 Manajemen Transportasi)

Dina Tritami Faisal (S1 Manajemen Transportasi)

IT Telkom Surabaya

 

Annisa’Ul Baroroh (S1 Teknik Logistik)

Nathanaeo Tjahyadi (S1 Teknik Komputer)

Damasya Ine Larisa (S1 Rekayasa Perangkat Lunak)

Kalesya Yovanda (S1 Teknik Elektro)

Serly Agustina (S1 Sains Data)

IT Telkom Purwokerto

 

Nurkholis (S1 Sains Data)

Putri Aulia Hanzani (S1 Sistem Informasi)

Rizki Yudho Miranti (S1 Teknik Industri)

Dwi Alya Artika (S1 Teknik Informatika)

Ambar Arum Prameswari (S1 Teknik Informatika) (***)

Previous Article Next Article

Leave a Reply